Sign In Forgot Password

Friday, February 3

7:30 AM - Shacharit                                                       Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
5:13 PM - Candle Lighting 
5:20 PM - Mincha / Kabbalat Shabbat / Maariv      Where: LIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY

Saturday, February 4

9:00 AM - Shabbat service                                                     Where: LIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY
Guest speaker: Executive Director at Jewish National Fund of Canada and BEBY member, Jeff Springer.
The Congregational Kiddush is sponsored by Uri Carnat & Kelly Wood and family in loving memory of Uri's uncle, Leon Dubinsky ז״ל and in celebration of the arrival of their new niece and cousin, Leah Aurora Carnat.
5:10 PM - Mincha, Seudah Shlisheet, Maariv                     WhereLIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY 
Seudah Shlisheet is sponsored by Howard & Charna Nightingale to commemorate the 1st yahrzeit of Charna’s beloved brother, Michael Sherman ז״ל 
6:21 PM - Havdalah

Sunday, February 5

8:30 AM - Shacharit                           Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL   
5:20 PM - Mincha/Maariv                Where:  LIVESTREAM  /CHAPEL 

Monday, February 6

7:15 AM - Shacharit                                                 Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
Breakfast is sponsored by the Werger family in memory of their beloved grandfather, Samuel Kleinberg ז״ל and beloved brother, Paul Werger ז״ל
10:00 AM - Chesed Knitters                                    Where: Library
5:20 PM - Mincha/Maariv                                       Where:  
LIVESTREAM  /CHAPEL

Tuesday, February 7

7:30 AM - Shacharit                                             Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
5:20 PM - Mincha/Maariv                                  Where:  LIVESTREAM  /CHAPEL
7:30 PM - Hebrew Reading level 2                   
Click here to register

Wednesday, February 8

7:30 AM - Shacharit                                Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL  
Breakfast is sponsored in loving memory of Bernie Vogel ז״ל; and in honour of Shari Freiberg, a wonderful daughter, sister, mother and grandmother.
1:00 PM - Mahj
5:20 PM - Mincha/Maariv                     Where:  
LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL  

Thursday, February 9

7:15 AM - Shacharit                                            Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
Breakfast is sponsored by David Barmherzig, Morris Barmherzig and family in memory of their beloved mother, grandmother, and great-grandmother, Miriam Barmherzig ז״ל
5:20 PM - Mincha/Maariv                                  Where:  LIVESTREAM  /CHAPEL

Friday, February 10

7:30 AM - Shacharit                                                       Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
5:22 PM - Candle Lighting 
5:30 PM - Mincha / Kabbalat Shabbat / Maariv      Where: LIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY

Saturday, February 11

9:00 AM - Shabbat service                                                                              Where: LIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY
Shabbat services are sponsored by Malcolm Weinstein in celebration of the 50th anniversary of his Bar Mitzvah
10:30 AM - Young Family Shabbat followed by lunch                                 Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL
5:05 PM - Mincha, Seudah Shlisheet, Maariv  and Tu B'Shvat seder       WhereLIVESTREAM  / SANCTUARY 
6:30 PM - Havdalah

Sunday, February 12

8:30 AM - Shacharit                                                                     Where:  LIVESTREAM  / CHAPEL   
8:30 AM - BEBY Brotherhood: World Wide Wrap                   
Click here to register
10:30 AM - Women's minyan meeting with Rabbi Morrison
11:45 AM - Young families: Make your own Havdalah kit     
Click here to register
5:30 PM - Mincha/Maariv                                                           Where:  LIVESTREAM  /CHAPEL

Sun, 5 February 2023 14 Shevat 5783